Privacy Policy

Tačevski s.r.o.

Personal Information Manager: Tačevski s.r.o., Butovická 510/10, 158 00 Praha 5
e-mail: tacevski@tacevski.com

(hereafter referred to as “we”)

Through this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”), we inform the Data Controllers as data controllers, that is, the individuals we process personal data (hereinafter referred to as “You”), about all processing activities and about the privacy and privacy policies.

Processed personal data

We process personal data for the following categories of persons:

  • Customers
  • Potential customers
  • Our suppliers of goods and services
  • Supporters and professionals in the field
  • Persons subscribed to newsletters

We process the personal data of these individuals to the extent, for the purposes and under the legal basis set out below.

Purpose of processing of personal data:

Customers and potential customers: Communication with customers by phone, e-mail, and other appropriate means and record the outcome of negotiations, fulfill contractual obligations, disseminate information, news and other communications related to Tačevski s.r.o. via e-mail messages. The legal basis is our legitimate interest. We process in particular contact and identification data and information on the outcome of the negotiations with these persons. For this purpose, personal data may be processed for an indefinite period (until the right of cancellation or the time when the recipient is unsubscribed).

Our suppliers of goods and services: fulfillment of our duties in the field of bookkeeping and taxation, fulfillment of contractual obligations, dissemination of information, news and other communications related to the activities of Tačevski s.r.o. via e-mail messages. The legal basis is the fulfillment of legal obligations imposed by legislation such as the Act on Accounting or the Value Added Tax Act. We process in particular the identification data, contact details and other information provided on the tax documents. For this purpose, personal data may be processed for up to 10 years after the end of the tax year in which the last transaction occurred, until the recipient withdraws from the subscription.

Supporters and professionals in the field: dissemination of information, news and other communications related to Tačevski s.r.o. via e-mail messages. Managing a database of collaborators and potential collaborators in areas related to our activities. The legal basis is our legitimate interest. We mainly process identification and contact personal information. For this purpose, personal data may be processed for an indefinite period (until the right of cancellation or the time when the recipient is unsubscribed).

News subscribers: dissemination of information, news and other communications related to Tačevski s.r.o. via e-mail messages. The legal basis is the consent, we process especially the personal and contact personal data. The processing takes place in order to disseminate the news about our activities. For this purpose, personal data may be processed for an indefinite period until the recipient withdraws from the subscription.

Recipients of personal data and transfer of personal data outside the European Union

In justified cases, we may also transfer your personal information to other entities (the “recipients”).
Personal data may be transmitted to the following recipients:

  • Processors who process your personal data in accordance with our instructions and deal with them in accordance with the requirements of Article 28 GDPR: Access to your personal data is provided by operators of our programs or service providers – especially MailChimp (Newsletter Sharing Tool) bookkeeping, etc.
  • public authorities and other entities, if required by applicable law;

Cookies

Our website (www.tacevski.com) may contain third-party cookies that are used to retrieve anonymous traffic statistics and typical site behavior. As a rule, these third parties do not store any personal data in connection with the use of cookies, as the visitor’s identity is not known to them. These are the following cookies:

Automated individual decision making and profiling

When processing personal data, there is no automated, individual decision-making, even through profiling.

Automated individual decision making incl. profiling is generally understood as any form of decision based on the automated processing of personal data, ie without human intervention, including, but not limited to, the assessment of certain personal aspects relating to the data subject, in particular for analysis or estimation, analyzing or anticipating aspects relating to his / her work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, where he / she is or moving.

Your rights as a data subject

  • You have the right to request from us access to your personal data relating to your person under the terms of Article 15 of the GDPR.
  • You have the right at any time to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data that is processed by us under the terms of Article 7 of the GDPR.
  • You have the right to request the rectification of personal data under the terms of GDPR Article 16, the limitation of the processing of personal data under the terms of GDPR Article 18 or the deletion of data under the conditions set out in Article 17 GDPR.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning it under Article 21 GDPR.
  • You have the right to transfer the data to another administrator under the terms of GDPR Article 20.
  • You have the right not to be subject to any decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling under the terms of Article 22 GDPR.
  • You have the right to obtain information about a breach of security of your personal data under the terms of Article 34 GDPR.
  • If you believe that your personal data is being processed in violation of the GDPR obligations, you have the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority under the terms of GDPR Article 77.

More information about your rights can be found at the UOA website: https://www.uoou.cz/6-prava-subjektu-udaj/d-27276.

This Privacy Policy is effective from July 1, 2018.

 


 

Zásady ochrany osobních údajů
Tačevski s.r.o.

Správce osobních údajů: Tačevski s.r.o., Butovická 510/10, 158 00 Praha 5
e-mail: tacevski@tacevski.com
(dále také jen „my“)

Prostřednictvím těchto Zásad ochrany osobních údajů (dále jen „Zásady“) informujeme jako správce osobních údajů subjekty údajů, tedy fyzické osoby, jejichž osobní údaje zpracováváme (dále také „Vy“), o veškerých činnostech zpracování a o zásadách ochrany jejich osobních údajů a soukromí.

Zpracovávané osobní údaje

Zpracováváme osobní údaje u následujících kategorií osob:

  • Zákazníci
  • Potenciální zákazníci
  • Naši dodavatelé zboží a služeb
  • Příznivci a profesionálové z oboru
  • Osoby přihlášené k odběru novinek

Osobní údaje těchto osob zpracováváme v rozsahu, pro účely a na právním základě uvedeném níže.

Účel zpracování osobních údajů:

Zákazníci a potenciální zákazníci: komunikace se zákazníky telefonicky, e-mailem a dalšími vhodnými prostředky a evidence výsledku jednání, plnění smluvních povinností, šíření informací, aktualit a dalších sdělení týkajících se činnosti Tačevski s.r.o. prostřednictvím e-mailových zpráv. Právním základem je náš oprávněný zájem. Zpracováváme zejména kontaktní a identifikační údaje a informace o výsledku jednání s těmito osobami. Za tímto účelem mohou být osobní údaje zpracovávány po dobu neurčitou (do uplatnění práva na výmaz, resp. do okamžiku, kdy se příjemce odhlásí z odběru).

Naši dodavatelé zboží a služeb: plnění našich povinností v oblasti vedení účetnictví a v oblasti daní, plnění smluvních povinností, šíření informací, aktualit a dalších sdělení týkajících se činnosti Tačevski s.r.o. prostřednictvím e-mailových zpráv. Právním základem je plnění právních povinností, které nám ukládají právní předpisy jako zákon o účetnictví nebo zákon o dani z přidané hodnoty. Zpracováváme zejména identifikační údaje, kontaktní údaje a další informace uvedené na daňových dokladech. Za tímto účelem mohou být osobní údaje zpracovávány až po dobu 10 let od konce zdaňovacího období, ve kterém se uskutečnila poslední transakce, resp. do okamžiku, kdy se příjemce odhlásí z odběru.

Příznivci a profesionálové z oboru: šíření informací, aktualit a dalších sdělení týkajících se činnosti Tačevski s.r.o. prostřednictvím e-mailových zpráv. Vedení databáze spolupracovníků a potenciálních spolupracovníků v oblastech souvisejících s naší činností. Právním základem je náš oprávněný zájem. Zpracováváme zejména identifikační a kontaktní osobní údaje. Za tímto účelem mohou být osobní údaje zpracovávány po dobu neurčitou (do uplatnění práva na výmaz, resp. do okamžiku, kdy se příjemce odhlásí z odběru).

Osoby přihlášené k odběru novinek: šíření informací, aktualit a dalších sdělení týkajících se činnosti Tačevski s.r.o. prostřednictvím e-mailových zpráv. Právním základem je souhlas, zpracováváme zejména identifikační a kontaktní osobní údaje. Ke zpracování dochází za účelem šíření aktualit o naší činnosti. Za tímto účelem mohou být osobní údaje zpracovávány na dobu neurčitou až do okamžiku, kdy se příjemce odhlásí z odběru.

Příjemci osobních údajů a předání osobních údajů mimo Evropskou unii

V odůvodněných případech můžeme předat Vaše osobní údaje i jiným subjektům (dále jen „příjemci“).

Může dojít k předání osobních údajů těmto příjemcům:

  • zpracovatelé, kteří zpracovávají Vaše osobní údaje dle našich pokynů a vztahy s nimiž jsou ošetřeny dle náležitostí článku 28 GDPR: Přístup k Vašim osobním údajům mají provozovatelé námi využívaných programů nebo poskytovatelé námi využívaných služeb – zejména MailChimp (nástroj pro rozesílání newsletteru), software pro vedení účetnictví apod.
  • orgány veřejné moci a jiné subjekty, jestliže to vyžaduje platný právní předpis;

Cookies

Naše internetové stránky (www.tacevski.com) mohou obsahovat cookies třetích stran, které slouží k získávání anonymních statistik o návštěvnosti a typickém chování na jednotlivých stránkách. Tyto třetí strany zpravidla neukládají v souvislosti s používáním cookies žádné osobní údaje, neboť jim identita návštěvníka stránky není známa. Jedná se o následující cookies:

Automatizované individuální rozhodování a profilování

Při zpracování osobních údajů nedochází k automatizovanému individuálnímu rozhodování, a to ani na základě profilování.

Automatizovaným individuálním rozhodováním vč. profilování se obecně rozumí jakákoli forma rozhodnutí založená na automatizovaném zpracování osobních údajů, tj. bez lidského zásahu, spočívajícím mimo jiné na hodnocení některých osobních aspektů vztahujících se k subjektu údajů, zejména za účelem rozboru nebo odhadu resp. analýzy či předvídání aspektů týkajících se jeho pracovního výkonu, ekonomické situace, zdravotního stavu, osobních preferencí, zájmů, spolehlivosti, chování, místa, kde se nachází, nebo pohybu.

Vaše práva jako subjektu údajů

  • Máte právo požadovat od nás přístup k osobním údajům týkajícím se Vaší osoby za podmínek stanovených článkem 15 GDPR.
  • Máte právo kdykoliv odvolat svůj souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů, které jsou námi na základě souhlasu zpracovávány za podmínek stanovených článkem 7 GDPR.
  • Máte právo požadovat opravu osobních údajů za podmínek stanovených článkem 16 GDPR, omezení zpracování osobních údajů za podmínek stanovených článkem 18 GDPR nebo výmaz údajů za podmínek stanovených článkem 17 GDPR.
  • Máte právo vznést námitku proti zpracování osobních údajů, které se jej týkají, na základě článku 21 GDPR.
  • Máte právo na přenositelnost údajů jinému správci za podmínek stanovených článkem 20 GDPR.
  • Máte právo nebýt předmětem žádného rozhodnutí založeného výhradně na  automatizovaném zpracování, včetně profilování za podmínek stanovených článkem 22 GDPR.
  • Máte právo získat informace o porušení zabezpečení Vašich osobních údajů za podmínek stanovených článkem 34 GDPR.
  • Pokud se domníváte, že zpracováním Vašich osobních údajů dochází k porušení povinností stanovených v GDPR, máte právo podat stížnost u dozorového úřadu za podmínek stanovených článkem 77 GDPR.

Bližší informace o Vašich právech lze nalézt na stránkách ÚOOÚ: https://www.uoou.cz/6-prava-subjektu-udaj/d-27276.

Tyto Zásady ochrany osobních údajů jsou účinné od 1. 7. 2018.